Where did Spurs players receive their education of an academic nature and not just for their left foot ?.

Here is MEHSTG’s list of schools that we found Spurs players of all levels attended.

 

School Name      A-D        E-G       H-K       L-R       S-Z


  A.D.T. College, Putney, South-West London.
  Nicky Hunt
  Abbey Junior School, Worksop, Nottinghamshire.
  Danny Thomas
  Abbs Cross School, Hornchurch, Essex.
Glenn Poole
  Albany School, Hornchurch, Essex.
Mark Clare
  Albany Comprehensive School, Enfield, Middlesex.
Richard Cooke
Steve Cox
Steve Grenfell
Paul Moran
Che Roberts
Steve Smart
Danny Stevens
Stuart Thurgood
  Aldenham School, Elstree, Herts.
Maurizio Pochettino
Will Lankshear
  All Saints Comprehensive School, Huddersfield, Yorkshire.
Tony Galvin
  Alma Primary School, Enfield, Middlesex.
Che Roberts
  Ambrose Fleming School, Enfield, Middlesex.
Roger Gibbins
Mark Hughes (goalkeeper 1982-)
  Ansford Community School, Yeovil, Somerset.
Rob Burch
  Appleton School, South Benfleet, Essex.
Andy Barcham
  Ark Burlington Academy, White City, West London.
Jordan Hackett
  Archbishop Holgate’s School, York, North Yorkshire.
Jack Clarke
  Arnos Grove Secondary School, Southgate, North London.
Anderson Rollock
  Ashfield Boys High School, Belfast, Northern Ireland.
George Feeney
  Ashmole Academy, Southgate, North London.
Alfie Dorrington
  Aveling Park School, Walthamstow, East London.
Chris Day
  Aylesford High School, Aylesford, Kent.
Terry Robbins
  Aylward Secondary School, Edmonton, North London.
Neale Fenn
Liam Francis
Takura Mtandari
  Bacon’s Boys School, Rotherhithe, South London.
Tom Dudfield
  Balgreen Primary School, Edinburgh, Scotland.
Dave Mackay
  Bannerman High School, Baillieston, Glasgow, Scotland.
Robert Anderson
  Barbara Speaks Stage School, Acton, North-West London.
Narada Bernard
  Barking Abbey School, Barking, Essex.
Ross Outram
  Barstable Comprehensive School, Basildon, Essex.
Andy Keeley
  Basingwerk Secondary Modern, Holyhead, North Wales.
Mike England
  Beauchamps School, Wickford, Essex.
Kevin Dickenson
Charlie Sayers
  Beaufort Community School, Gloucester, Gloucestershire.
Tim Ford
  Beale High School, Redbridge, Essex.
Terry Adams
  Bedford Parks School, Harold Hill, Havering, Essex.
Kevin Dickenson
  Bedwelty School, Bargoed, South Wales.
Wayne Cegielski
Mark Kendall
  Beechwood Road Junior School, Luton, Bedfordshire.
Kerry Dixon
  Belfairs School, Leigh-on-Sea, Essex.
Calum Butcher
  Belfast College of Technology, Belfast, Northern Ireland.
Danny Blanchflower
  Belhus Chase Humanities College, Aveley, Essex.
Alex Pritchard
  Belmont School, Tottenham, North London.
Eddie Jones
  Beths Grammar School, Bexley, Kent.
Jubril Okedina
  Beverley Grammar School, Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire.
Paul Robinson
  Bexley Grammar School, Bexley, Kent.
Anthony Potts
  Bill Quay Primary School, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear.
Chris Waddle
  Birchwood High School, Bishop’s Stortford, Hertfordshire.
Max Robson
  Bishop Challoner School, Stepney, East London.
Tarrelle Whittaker
  Bishop Gore School, Sketty, Swansea, South Wales.
Scott Thyer
  Bishop’s Riendorp Comprehensive School, Guildford, Surrey.
David Howells
Gareth Howells
  Bishop’s Stopford School, Enfield, Middlesex.
Olumide Durojaye
Radwan Hamed
Jon Obika
  Bishop’s Stortford High School, Bishop’s Stortford, Herts.
Ben Bowditch
Lee Kersey
  Bitterne Park School, Southampton, Hampshire.
Darren Anderton
  Blake High School, Hednesford, Staffordshire.
Ian Stone
  Blessed John Roche Roman Catholic School, Poplar, East London.
Ledley King
  Boston Spa School, Wetherby, West Yorkshire.
Aaron Lennon
  Bonus Pastor School, Bromley, Kent.
Paul O’Donoghue
  Boswells School, Chelmsford, Essex.
Simon Brown
  Bow Boys School, Stepney, East London.
James Sinclair
  Brampton Manor School, East Ham, East London.
Warren Hackett
  Breckenbreds Junior High School, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear.
Paul Gascoigne
  Brentwood School, Brentwood, Essex.
Andrew Hodges
  Brettenham Road Primary School, Edmonton, North London.
Anderson Rollock
  Brewers Hill School, Dunstable, Bedfordshire.
James Cook
  Brighton Junior Mixed School, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear.
Paul Gascoigne
  Brimsdown Junior School, Enfield, Middlesex.
Steve Cox
  Bristol North School, Bristol.
Colin Brittan
  Broadholm Primary School, Partick, Glasgow, Scotland.
Gordon Smith
  Broomhill Primary School, Bristol.
David Jenkins
  Broxbourne School, Hoddesdon, Herts.
Lee Barnett
Cian Hughton
Nicky Markwick
Andy Quy
Tommy Welch
  Broxburn St. Nicholas Secondary School, Winchburgh, Broxburn, West Lothian, Scotland.
John Gorman
  Burnt Mill Secondary School, Harlow, Essex.
Glenn Hoddle
Carl Hoddle
  Bush Hill Park Primary School, Enfield, Middlesex.
Ian Gilzean
  Cabinteely Community School, Dublin, Republic of Ireland.
Eddie Gormley
  Caldecote Junior School, Leicester.
Gary Lineker
  Caldicot School, Newport, Wales.
Wayne Morley
  Cambourne Village College, Cambridgeshire.
Calum Logan
  Cannonbury Primary School, North London.
Tashan Oakley-Boothe
  Canon Palmer School, Ilford, Essex.
Mark Arber
Kevin Maher
  Canons High School, Edgware, Middlesex.
Jaden Williams
  Cardinal Bourne School, Broxbourne, Hertfordshire.
Giorgio Mazzon
  Cardinal Wiseman Senior High School, Greenford, Middlesex.
Joe Simmonds
  Carrickvale School, Edinburgh, Scotland.
Dave Mackay
Graeme Souness
  Carterhatch Junior School, Enfield, Middlesex.
Paul Moran
  Castle View Comprehensive School, Sunderland.
Phil Holyoak
  Cathays Grammar School, Cardiff, South Wales.
Terry Yorath
  Cavendish School, Eastbourne, Sussex.
John Piercy
  Cavendish School, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire.
Harry Winks
Brandon Austin
  Cecil Jones Secondary School, Southend-on-Sea, Essex.
Alan Gemmell
  Cedars Upper School, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire.
Pele Arganese-McDermott
  Cefn Fforest Junior School, Blackwood, Monmouthshire, Wales.
Wayne Cegielski
  Cefn-Saeson School, Clima, Neath, Wales.
David Hicks
Ian Hillier
  Central Foundation Boys School, East London.
Ray Clarke
Simon Spencer
  Chace School, Enfield, Middlesex.
Trevor King
Dean Callcut
  Chafford School, Rainham, Essex.
Forecast
  Challney Comprehensive School, Luton, Bedfordshire.
Kevin Dearden
Kerry Dixon
  Chancellors School, Brookmans Park, Hertfordshire.
Luke McGee
  Chalvedon Secondary School, Basildon, Essex.
Mark Thorn
  Charter School, East Dulwich, South London.
Jahziah Linton
  Chellaston Academy, Derby.
Kion Etete
  Chelsea Academy School, West London.
Marcel Lavinier
  Chevyside Middle School, Newcastle.
Shaun Murray
  Chigwell School, Chigwell, Essex.
Oliver Irow
  Chingford Foundation School, Chingford, East London.
Peter Crouch
Harry Kane
Khalon Haysman
  Chingford High School, Chingford, East London.
Paul Baxter
Jason Hall
  Chingford Junior School, Chingford, East London.
Paul Baxter
  Christian Brothers School, Dun Laoghaire, Republic of Ireland.
Tom Heffernan
  Christopher Wren School, Shepherds Bush, West London.
Les Ferdinand
  City of Leicester Boy’s School, Leicester.
Gary Lineker
  City of Leeds High School, Leeds.
Aaron Lennon
  City of Lincoln School, Lincoln.
Jamie Clapham
  Clacton County High School, Clacton, Essex.
Kingsley Banks
  Claremont High School, Harrow, Middlesex.
Michael Malcolm
  Clark’s College, Enfield, Middlesex.
John Pratt
  Clepington Road School, Dundee, Scotland.
John Duncan
  Cloger Road Vocational School, Dublin, Republic of Ireland.
Tommy Fitzgerald
  Cluny School, Vigo, Spain.
Yago Santiago
  Colaiste Chaimihn Secondary School, Dublin, Republic of Ireland.
David MacDonald
  College Cardinal Mercier, Braine-l’Alleud, Belgium.
Jonathan de Bie
  Compton School, North Finchley, North London.
Tyrese Hall
  Cooper’s Company School, Bow, East London.
Ivan Broadis
  Coutham Grammar School, Bristol.
Gary Mabbutt
  Cornelius Vermuyden School, Barking, Essex.
Dean Marney
  Countess Gytha Primary School, Queen Camel, Somerset.
Rob Burch
  Couldon College of Further Education, Stoke, Staffordshire.
Garth Crooks
  Courtfields School, Wellington, Somerset.
Ian Stonebridge
  Dagenham Park CoE School, Dagenham, Essex.
Enock Asante
  Dame Alice Owens School, Potters Bar, Herts.
Matthew Craig
Michael Craig
Matthew Gray
Luca Gunter
  Davenant Foundation School, Loughton, Essex.
Tariq Hinds
Jonathan Miles
  Debden Park High School, Loughton, Essex.
Malachi Fagan-Walcott
  Denbigh High School, Luton, Bedfordshire.
Carey Bloedorn
  Donahies Community School, Dublin, Republic of Ireland.
Stephen Carr
  Downs School, Dartford, Kent.
Kevin Smith
  Duncombe Prep School, Bengeo, Hertford, Hertfordshire .
Oliver Skipp
  Dundonald Boys High School, Belfast, Northern Ireland.
Noel Brotherston
  Dunlambert School, Belfast, Northern Ireland.
Chris McGrath
  Drayton Manor High School, Hanwell, West London.
Peter Crouch
  Drayton Park, Islington, North London.
Robert Anton
  Dury Falls School, Hornchurch, Essex.
Ian Hendon